FxGramFxGram
Home शुरुआतLearn सारे lessonsNews आसान भाषा मेंCalendar हर दिन की बड़ी newsPractice Quiz + paper tradingDashboard मेरी progress
Login / Signup Telegram पर जुड़ें

FXGRAM | सिर्फ़ education, advice नहीं

High impact · 🇺🇸 USD · Latest release

US Durable Goods Orders MoM

Released · Sep

Actual1.8%
Forecast1.5%
Previous0.1%

What happened

Actual 1.8% came in above forecast 1.5%. Previous was 0.1%, now higher than that.

What it means

New orders received by factories. This is an early signal of production in coming months.

Next release

Oct

Forecast — · Previous 1.8%

Releasing in—

All times are shown in your own time zone.

Guide

What is this news

This is an important data release for the USD economy, released by Census Bureau. Released by Census Bureau. This comes every month.

How important it is

Traders watch whether the economy is running faster or slower than expected, because this can change interest rate expectations. This is a High impact event on FxGram: USD pairs often see sharp moves at this time.

What this data does

Generally, if the data comes in better than forecast, it is seen as a sign of economic strength; if weaker, the opposite.

This is just general knowledge (textbook), not a prediction for this release. The market may react differently. This is not buy-sell advice.

Previous releases

DateActualForecastPrevious
Sep1.8%1.5%0.1%
Aug0%-0.4%0.9%
Jul1.1%0.5%0.5%
Jun0.3%2.5%-4%
May-4.5%-4.5%8.5%
Apr7.9%3.5%1.3%
Mar0.8%0.5%-1.2%
Feb-1.4%-0.5%-0.5%
Jan0%1.2%-0.9%
Dec-1.4%-2%5.4%
Nov5.3%3.7%-2.1%
Oct-2.2%-1.5%0.7%
Sep0.5%0.3%3%
Aug2.9%-0.5%-2.7%
Jul-2.8%-4%-9.4%

Data: Census Bureau, via TradingView economic calendar.

See full calendar