FxGramFxGram
Home शुरुआतLearn सारे lessonsAlerts News, आसान भाषा मेंCalendar हर दिन की बड़ी newsPractice Quiz + paper tradingDashboard मेरी progress
Login / Signup Telegram पर जुड़ें

FXGRAM | सिर्फ़ education, advice नहीं

High impact · 🇨🇳 CNY · Latest release

China Industrial Production YoY

Released · Sep

Actual5.5%
Forecast5.4%
Previous5.2%

What happened

Actual 5.5% came in above forecast 5.4%. Previous was 5.2%, now higher than that.

What it means

How much factory, mining, and electricity output grew or fell. This shows real economic activity.

Next release

Oct

Forecast — · Previous 5.5%

Releasing in—

All times are shown in your own time zone.

Guide

What is this news

This is an important data release for the CNY economy, released by National Bureau of Statistics. Released by National Bureau of Statistics. This comes every month.

How important it is

Traders watch whether the economy is running faster or slower than expected, because this can change interest rate expectations. This is a High impact event on FxGram: CNY pairs often see sharp moves at this time.

What this data does

Generally, if the data comes in better than forecast, it is seen as a sign of economic strength; if weaker, the opposite.

This is just general knowledge (textbook), not a prediction for this release. The market may react differently. This is not buy-sell advice.

Previous releases

DateActualForecastPrevious
Sep5.5%5.4%5.2%
Aug5.2%4.8%4.5%
Jul4.5%5%5.3%
Jun5.3%4.6%4.5%
May4.5%4.3%4.1%
Apr4.1%5.9%5.7%
Mar5.7%5.5%6.3%
Jan-Feb6.3%5.1%5.2%
Dec5.2%5%4.8%
Nov4.8%5%4.9%
Oct4.9%5.5%6.5%
Sep6.5%5%5.2%
Aug5.2%5.8%5.7%
Jul5.7%5.9%6.8%

Data: National Bureau of Statistics, via TradingView economic calendar.

See full calendar